Friday, July 17, 2009

FoRtY- B-DaY PiCs....

I woke up to my door being decorated by Steph and her Fam...Balloons and posters! YOUR the BEST , STEPH!

Flowers from my FAV-O Kathryn..and got flowers from Kath and Haylie...my house smells dang good...Went to lunch at DEAR LIZZY...YUMMY
Love my friends....
Gas pills and prune juice...40 lookin' like it's gonna be fun???
My other BFF- Violet and Bonus Daughter, "Damanda" LOL! LOVE you guys!
My second-Mom,Shirley & her daughter/my friend Dena ,(who is recovering like a champ from her Brain-Surgery,She freakin' ROCKS!(posted about this back in Nov.)
Steph & Me....Friends for 32 years...

LOVE, LOVE...Dear Lizzy....
My day was the best....B-Day wishes from blog-friends, Linens from FRANCE,(thanks crispy-fur), PURSES and goodies from Ed, Pic frame from Carol., cards, phone calls, MONEY!!!....HUNKA' gave me an I-TOUCH to rock out too!!YAY!! Thanks to everyone who made my day special ....I love ya'll

5 comments:

Amander said...

When I turn 40 can I have your friends and family?

Just Me said...

Glad that your day was so special. Love you!

Wendyburd1 said...

Awesome!! That Dear Lizzy place looks like the candy store in the Original Charlie and the Chocolate Factory movie!! Mmmmmmm, why are all the cool places NOT in CT?!!LOL

trash talk said...

You are one young looking 40. What a great way to start a special day. I walked out to my front yard on my 40th to a graveyard. My friends thought that would be SO cute to do! I'd rather of had your surprise!
Debbie

Dads(2) said...

You're HOT for 40 girl . . . and you'll LOVE your iPod Touch . . . Hunka has good taste both in electronics AND you!